Bloxcity.Com - Info bloxcity.com

bloxcity.com receives about 1,900 unique visitors and 47,500 (25.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $426.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $212,348.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bloxcity.com is ranked number 137,200 in the world and 0.00038% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.86.15. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bloxcity.com

How popular is bloxcity.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
57,000
Daily Pageviews:
47,500 (25.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
137,200 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00038% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 53.30%64.61%33206
United Kingdom 8.89%9.60%43434
Canada 6.58%4.76%32786
Philippines 2.45%0.78%19793
Australia 2.38%1.62%54073
Romania 1.87%1.78%33342
Poland 1.51%1.00%77982
Brazil 1.27%1.09%125424
Malaysia 1.17%0.41%45277
Netherlands 1.06%0.61%110094
Russian Federation 0.91%1.11%272328
Sweden 0.86%0.31%63031
Greece 0.75%0.65%67311
Belgium 0.70%2.12%75798
Indonesia 0.68%0.24%146362
New Zealand 0.65%0.34%27716
United Arab Emirates 0.63%0.35%45339
Singapore 0.58%0.38%76818
Germany 0.57%0.48%502868
Estonia 0.53%0.18%16800
Viet Nam 0.51%0.11%105624
Lithuania 0.50%0.14%35542
Serbia 0.47%0.15%39901
Ireland 0.46%0.10%98731
Georgia 0.46%0.12%11744
Czech Republic 0.42%0.31%115325
Thailand 0.40%0.17%139120
Israel 0.39%0.18%83471
Portugal 0.38%0.12%118003
Denmark 0.37%0.14%135602
Chile 0.37%0.10%81400
Turkey 0.35%0.25%229205
Norway 0.35%0.98%122031
Mexico 0.34%0.08%284427
Spain 0.33%0.29%433791
France 0.32%0.05%691178
India 0.32%0.05%865119
Argentina 0.29%0.06%184114
Latvia 0.29%0.07%35521
Saudi Arabia 0.27%0.08%226254
Hungary 0.26%0.41%101817
Venezuela 0.26%1.23%82903
Ukraine 0.26%0.17%167168
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.25%0.05%33631
Croatia 0.23%0.04%68159
Puerto Rico 0.22%0.07%51568
Hong Kong 0.22%0.07%223541
Albania 0.21%0.20%21394
Finland 0.18%0.02%121744
Egypt 0.17%0.05%224753
Macedonia 0.17%0.11%22626
Algeria 0.17%0.12%129371
Italy 0.16%0.05%658638
Bulgaria 0.15%0.05%164613
Kazakhstan 0.12%0.39%128147
Taiwan 0.12%0.03%238385
Qatar 0.11%0.02%85875
Azerbaijan 0.10%0.02%191284
Colombia 0.10%0.04%226400
Korea, Republic of 0.10%0.01%196317
Malta 0.09%0.02%39462
Armenia 0.09%0.01%35683
Slovakia 0.09%0.05%122028
Morocco 0.08%0.13%151637
Peru 0.08%0.01%214404
Costa Rica 0.07%0.02%67890
Pakistan 0.07%0.01%437262
Jordan 0.07%0.03%67563
Kuwait 0.06%0.02%73229
Isle of Man 0.06%0.17%4614
Dominican Republic 0.06%0.02%91375
Kenya 0.06%0.01%125891
Austria 0.06%0.01%212856
Japan 0.06%0.01%427208
Lebanon 0.05%0.19%103405

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bloxcity.com
99.54%99.60%101.82
horizon.bloxcity.com
0.20%0.28%140.97
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bloxcity.com
Domain:
  bloxcity.com
Rank:
  1,007,924
Organic Keywords:
  1,384
Organic Traffic:
  630
Organic Cost:
  $199.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  7
Page Authority:
  16
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
280
Total Backlinks:
  20
Follow Links:
  10
Nofollow Links:
  10
Referring Domains:
  7
Referring IPs:
  7

How socially engaged is bloxcity.com?

Facebook:
  116
Google +:
  94
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bloxcity.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$426.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,780.00
Yearly Revenue:
$155,490.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 30,690$352.01
United Kingdom 4,560$28.41
Canada 2,261$15.85
Australia 770$5.79
Belgium 1,007$4.96
Norway 466$2.47
Netherlands 290$1.47
New Zealand 162$1.21
Germany 228$1.10
Russian Federation 527$1.07
Romania 846$1.00
Brazil 518$0.92
Poland 475$0.86
Sweden 147$0.78
United Arab Emirates 166$0.62
Philippines 371$0.60
Malaysia 195$0.59
Greece 309$0.56
Singapore 181$0.54
Israel 86$0.50
Hungary 195$0.41
Venezuela 584$0.39
Czech Republic 147$0.32
Denmark 67$0.26
Ireland 48$0.24
Thailand 81$0.20
Estonia 86$0.18
Lebanon 90$0.16
Spain 138$0.15
Indonesia 114$0.14
Kazakhstan 185$0.13
Turkey 119$0.13
Portugal 57$0.12
Lithuania 67$0.12
Hong Kong 33$0.11
France 24$0.11
Puerto Rico 33$0.11
Ukraine 81$0.11
Georgia 57$0.09
Italy 24$0.08
Saudi Arabia 38$0.08
Albania 95$0.08
Finland 10$0.07
Serbia 71$0.06
Macedonia 52$0.06
Algeria 57$0.05
Chile 48$0.05
Slovakia 24$0.05
Latvia 33$0.05
Viet Nam 52$0.04
India 24$0.04
Mexico 38$0.04
Morocco 62$0.04
Argentina 29$0.03
Bulgaria 24$0.03
Taiwan 14$0.03
Colombia 19$0.03
Qatar 10$0.03
Croatia 19$0.02
Malta 10$0.02
Egypt 24$0.02
Dominican Republic 10$0.02
Austria 5$0.02
Azerbaijan 10$0.02
Japan 5$0.02
Jordan 14$0.01
Kuwait 10$0.01
Bosnia and Herzegovina 24$0.01
Korea, Republic of 5$0.01
Kenya 5$0.01
Costa Rica 10$0.01
Peru 5$0.01
Pakistan 5$0.01
Armenia 5$0.00
Isle of Man 81$0.00

How much money do bloxcity.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$77.20
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,315.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$28,176.84
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,437
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
253,110
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,079,504
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,524$63.36
United Kingdom 730$4.55
Canada 565$3.96
Australia 154$1.16
Belgium 121$0.60
Norway 93$0.49
Germany 66$0.32
New Zealand 39$0.29
Poland 157$0.28
Netherlands 49$0.25
Sweden 41$0.22
Greece 120$0.22
Romania 178$0.21
Singapore 52$0.16
Hungary 51$0.11
Israel 16$0.09
Ireland 19$0.09
United Arab Emirates 23$0.09
Indonesia 66$0.08
Russian Federation 32$0.06
Denmark 17$0.06
Brazil 31$0.05
Malaysia 16$0.05
Estonia 22$0.05
Philippines 26$0.04
Czech Republic 15$0.03
Spain 26$0.03
Portugal 12$0.03
Lithuania 14$0.02
Saudi Arabia 8$0.02
Finland 2$0.02
Ukraine 10$0.01
Italy 4$0.01
France 3$0.01
Thailand 5$0.01
Venezuela 18$0.01
Hong Kong 3$0.01
Serbia 12$0.01
India 7$0.01
Turkey 8$0.01
Macedonia 8$0.01
Latvia 6$0.01
Chile 6$0.01
Bulgaria 5$0.01
Albania 8$0.01
Puerto Rico 2$0.01
Croatia 4$0.01
Argentina 4$0.00
Georgia 3$0.00
Taiwan 2$0.00
Slovakia 2$0.00
Austria 1$0.00
Kazakhstan 6$0.00
Malta 2$0.00
Mexico 3$0.00
Lebanon 2$0.00
Algeria 3$0.00
Azerbaijan 2$0.00
Bosnia and Herzegovina 4$0.00
Colombia 2$0.00
Pakistan 2$0.00
Viet Nam 2$0.00
Qatar 1$0.00
Egypt 1$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00
Dominican Republic 0$0.00
Costa Rica 1$0.00
Kuwait 0$0.00
Peru 0$0.00
Japan 0$0.00
Jordan 0$0.00
Korea, Republic of 0$0.00
Armenia 0$0.00
Kenya 0$0.00
Isle of Man 0$0.00

How much is bloxcity.com worth?

Website Value:
$212,348.44

Where is bloxcity.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.86.15
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.86.15

How fast does bloxcity.com load?

Average Load Time:
(599 ms) 92 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://storage.googleapis.com/bloxcity-file-storage/assets/js/bundle.js
https://www.bloxcity.com/assets/js/adb.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://storage.googleapis.com/bloxcity-file-storage/assets/css/bc-bundle.css
https://www.bloxcity.com/RawSheet.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Hind:400,500,600,700
https://fonts.googleapis.com/icon?family=Material+Icons

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 243.4KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://storage.googleapis.com/bloxcity-file-storage/assets/js/bundle.js could save 150.9KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://storage.googleapis.com/bloxcity-file-storage/assets/css/bc-bundle.css could save 90.2KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://storage.googleapis.com/bloxcity-file-storage/assets/css/bc-bundle.css (60 minutes)
https://storage.googleapis.com/bloxcity-file-storage/assets/images/BCLogo.png (60 minutes)
https://storage.googleapis.com/bloxcity-file-storage/assets/images/facebook.png (60 minutes)
https://storage.googleapis.com/bloxcity-file-storage/assets/images/twitter.png (60 minutes)
https://storage.googleapis.com/bloxcity-file-storage/assets/js/bundle.js (60 minutes)
https://www.bloxcity.com/RawSheet.css (4 hours)
https://www.bloxcity.com/assets/js/adb.js (4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="button-collapse">menu</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://corp.bloxcity.com/">ABOUT</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 18.2KiB (95% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://storage.googleapis.com/bloxcity-file-storage/assets/images/BCLogo.png could save 18.2KiB (95% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bloxcity.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bloxcity.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bloxcity.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 24 Dec 2016 21:26:55 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dfd746fa1898e8c4332e0f64bbe4c91a31482614815; expires=Sun, 24-Dec-17 21:26:55 GMT; path=/; domain=.bloxcity.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.bloxcity.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 31672266752a09ac-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 24 Dec 2016 21:26:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7321634ded***f***1d0f1db1b9131d4e61482614815; expires=Sun, 24-Dec-17 21:26:55 GMT; path=/; domain=.bloxcity.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: BLOXSESSION=ihv4kupdqk7i76mdeoebma5374; expires=Tue, 27-Dec-2016 21:26:55 GMT; Max-Age=259200; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 604570325
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Varnish-Cache: MISS
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 31672266aa0b259d-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS roxy.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS jay.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-01-21
Domain Age:
11 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BLOXCITY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1996122135_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-01-20T21:11:28.00Z
Creation Date: 2016-01-21T05:11:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-01-21T05:11:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: JAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROXY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-20T21:11:28.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BLOXCITY.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: JAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROXY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-jun-2016
Creation Date: 21-jan-2016
Expiration Date: 21-jan-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 24 Dec 2016 21:26:42 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 351 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bloxcity.com widget